FAQ'S

Home > FAQ'S


  • 1.What is 14 Days Visa?
  • This visa is valid for 14 days from the date of issue and valid for a stay of 13 days after the date of arrival.

  • 2.What is the processing time for 14 Days visa?
  •  The processing time for this Visa application is 4- 5 working days.

  • 3.What is Long Term Visa?
  • This Long Term visa is valid for two months from the date of issue and valid for a stay of 90 days after the date of arrival.

  • 4.What is the processing time for Long term Visa?
  •  The processing time for the Long Term Visa application is 4-7 working days. 

  • 5.Who sponsor the guest visa?
  • Visa2Abudhabi has the privilege  to sponsor the guest visa. For the Guest to be sponsored by Visa2abudhabi for such Visa, They should be holding a valid ticket issued by us and booked to travel with us.
    Please note that we cannot facilitate, will not be responsible and will not be liable for guest not been able to travel due to denied boarding offloading, cancellation of flight, delays or and any other cause or circumstances beyond our control.  Visa2AbuDhabi shall also not be liable in the case of any change in the date of travel not being communicated to us within sufficient Period.

  • 6.Can you arrange a Transit visa?
  • No, Sorry - Just Single entry tourist visas which can act like transit visas anyway.